compcompcompcompcompcompcompcompcompcomp

Team will be playing U16G Division 1 for the 2014-2015 Season

 

2013-2014 Schedule & Results

8/17/2013 10:00am FC Sarasota vs NP Fusion Won 3-0

8/24/2013 11:00am Cape Coral Cyclone vs NP Fusion Won 3-1

8/25/2013 11:00am NP Fusion vs Lehigh YSA Won 8-0

9/8/2013 9:00am NP Fusion vs Charlotte County Soccer Federation Won 6-1

9/14/2013 9:00am NP Fusion vs Houston Dynamo Won 4-1

9/21/2013 12:00pm VSI Pinellas Flames vs NP Fusion Won 5-1

9/22/2013 2:00pm Suncoast Spartans vs NP Fusion Won 5-1

10/5/2013 9:30am Charlotte County Soccer Federation vs NP Fusion Won 7-0

10/6/2013 12:00pm Houston Dynamo vs NP Fusion Won 2-0

10/12/2013 12:00pm Leigh High YSA vs NP Fusion Won 11-0

10/13/2013 11:00am NP Fusion vs FC Sarasota Won 3-2

10/19/2013 1:00pm NP Fusion vs VSI Pinellas Flames Won 7-0

02/8/2014 10:30am NP Fusion vs Cape Coral SA Won 2-0

02/9/2014 10:30am NP Fusion vs Suncoast Spartans Won 5-1

Division Winners
Perfect Season 21 wins, No Losses, No Ties

70 Points

Coach Tony Freitas
20 years Experience

Assist Coach Adam Freitas
3 Years Experience
NP High Record Holder

Assist Coach Bill Callan
E licensed
6 Years Experience

 

2013-2014 Division 2 State Champions

2013-2014
1st Place
Dev 2 Region C

2013-2014
USA League
Dev 2 Champions

2014 2nd Place U15G Kelme Cup

1st Place 2012 Halloween Havoc Tournament

3rd Place in the Gator College Showcase Priemer Division

 

U14G Roster

2013-2014 Roster
Alexis
Abene
Lisa
Botelho
Caitlin
Brody
Autumn
Fowler
Samantha
Freitas
Kayla
Gordon-Somers
Arianne
Guerra
Alexis
Howarth
Jordann
Kinkin
Alyssa
McGinnis
Augusta
Purvis
Isabelle
Rogers
Hayley
Royer
Stephanie
Tieu
Adrianna
Troche

 

2012-2013 Schedule

10/20/2012 2:00pm Narramore Field #1 - North Port FC vs Braden River SC Won 5-1

10/27/2012 6:00pm Collier Parkway #4 - Central Pasco u14 Gold vs North Port FC Won 1-0

11/03/2012 No Game

11/10/2012 3:00pm Narramore Field #1 - North Port FC vs Winter Haven Kicks Won 5-0

11/17/2012 11:00am Shimberg Complex - Tampa Swag vs North Port FC Won 6-1

12/01/2012 3:30pm Narramore Field #1 - North Port FC vs Citrus United Won 7-0

12/08/2012 3:00pm Dunedin - Dunedin Stirling vs North Port FC Tie 1-1

12/15/2012 1:30pmNarramore Field #1 - North Port FC vs Everton FC Loss 0-2

1/05/2013 9:00am North County - Charlotte County SF vs North Port FC Won 3-0

1/12/2013 12:00pm Braden River - Braden River Rage vs North Port FC Won 5-0

1/19/2013 No Game

1/27/2013 1:00pm Narramore Field #1 - North Port FC vs Central Pasco Spartans Won 2-1

2/02/2013 12:00pm Polk State College - Winter Haven vs North Port FC Loss 1-4

2/03/2013 12:00pm Narramore Field #1 - North Port FC vs Dunedin Won 2-0

2/09/2013 12:00pm Narramore Field #1 - North Port FC vs Tampa Swag Won 2-1

 

Division 2 State Cup Champions
Final Record 10 wins, 2 Losses, and 1 Tie

52 Points

HalloweenHavoc
1st row (kneeling): LEFT TO RIGHT- Alexis Abene, Asia Mazeiko, Augusta Purvis, Kourtney Callan, Jordann Kinkin (seated), Alexis Howarth, Brooke Fisher , Samantha Hoffman, Melissa Fierro, Lisa Botelho
2nd row (standing): LEFT TO RIGHT - Stephanie Legge, Brittney Doerner, Hannah White, Alyssa McGinnis, Abbigayle Bacon, Autumn Fowler, Samantha Freitas, Not Pictured: Caitlin Brody

Coached by:
Tony Freitas, Bill Callan

 

3rd Place in the Gator College Showcase
Preimer Division

U14G Roster

Alexis
Abene
Abbigayle
Bacon
Lisa
Botelho
Caitlin
Brody
Kourtney
Callan
Brittney
Doerner
Melissa
Fierro
Brooke
Fisher
Autumn
Fowler
Samantha
Freitas
Samantha
Hoffman
Alexis
Howarth
Jordann
Kinkin
Stephanie
Legge
Asia
Mazeiko
Alyssa
McGinnis
Augusta
Purvis
Hannah
White

Development Players
Teala
Brown
Cassie
Vaughan

 

   

 

     
..........NPYS Login.....|.....Registration.....|.....©2012 Callan Productions,Inc.